Rally Liepaja 2021 | RallyLive | Final Results
P No. Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car
Class Time
Penalty
Total Time
Diff
Leader
Km/h
P
No.
Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car(Class)
Total Time
Penalty
Diff
Leader
Km/h
1 11  Nikolay Gryazin
 Konstantin Aleksandrov
Nikolay Gryazin
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5
RC2
ERC,
1:30:50.3
0.0
1:30:50.3 +0.0
+0.0
120.89
1
11
 Nikolay Gryazin
 Konstantin Aleksandrov
Nikolay Gryazin
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:30:50.3
0.0
+ 0.0
+ 0.0
120.89
2 10  Craig Breen
 Paul Nagle
Team MRF Tyres
Hyundai i20 R5
RC2
ERC,
1:31:07.6
0.0
1:31:07.6 +17.3
+17.3
120.50
1
10
 Craig Breen
 Paul Nagle
Team MRF Tyres
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:31:07.6
0.0
+ 17.3
+ 17.3
120.50
3 1  Alexey Lukyanuk
 Dmitriy Eremeev
Sainteloc Junior Team
Citroen C3 Rally2
RC2
ERC,
1:31:21.2
0.0
1:31:21.2 +30.9
+13.6
120.21
1
1
 Alexey Lukyanuk
 Dmitriy Eremeev
Sainteloc Junior Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:31:21.2
0.0
+ 30.9
+ 13.6
120.21
4 6  Efren Llarena
 Sara Fernandez
Rally Team Spain
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:31:47.1
0.0
1:31:47.1 +56.8
+25.9
119.64
1
6
 Efren Llarena
 Sara Fernandez
Rally Team Spain
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:31:47.1
0.0
+ 56.8
+ 25.9
119.64
5 2  Andreas Mikkelsen
 Ola Floene
Toksport WRT
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:31:03.6
1:00.0
1:32:03.6 +1:13.3
+16.5
119.28
1
2
 Andreas Mikkelsen
 Ola Floene
Toksport WRT
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:31:03.6
1:00.0
+ 1:13.3
+ 16.5
119.28
6 3  Mikolaj Marczyk
 Szymon Gospodarczyk
Orlen Team
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:32:12.5
0.0
1:32:12.5 +1:22.2
+8.9
119.09
1
3
 Mikolaj Marczyk
 Szymon Gospodarczyk
Orlen Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:32:12.5
0.0
+ 1:22.2
+ 8.9
119.09
7 17  Eerik Pietarinen
 Antti Linnaketo
Printsport Oy
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:33:02.1
0.0
1:33:02.1 +2:11.8
+49.6
118.03
1
17
 Eerik Pietarinen
 Antti Linnaketo
Printsport Oy
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:02.1
0.0
+ 2:11.8
+ 49.6
118.03
8 8  Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
Yacco ACCR Team
Ford Fiesta Rally2
RC2
ERC,
1:33:12.8
0.0
1:33:12.8 +2:22.5
+10.7
117.81
1
8
 Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
Yacco ACCR Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:12.8
0.0
+ 2:22.5
+ 10.7
117.81
9 9  Emilio Fernandez
 Ruben Garcia
Toksport WRT
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:33:31.9
0.0
1:33:31.9 +2:41.6
+19.1
117.41
1
9
 Emilio Fernandez
 Ruben Garcia
Toksport WRT
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:31.9
0.0
+ 2:41.6
+ 19.1
117.41
10 21  Simone Tempestini
 Sergiu Itu
Simone Tempestini
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:33:38.2
0.0
1:33:38.2 +2:47.9
+6.3
117.27
1
21
 Simone Tempestini
 Sergiu Itu
Simone Tempestini
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:38.2
0.0
+ 2:47.9
+ 6.3
117.27
11 4  Nil Solans
 Marc Marti
Rally Team Spain
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:33:50.2
0.0
1:33:50.2 +2:59.9
+12.0
117.02
1
4
 Nil Solans
 Marc Marti
Rally Team Spain
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:50.2
0.0
+ 2:59.9
+ 12.0
117.02
12 19  Georg Linnamae
 Volodymyr Korsia
ALM Motorsport
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5
RC2
ERC,
1:33:53.4
0.0
1:33:53.4 +3:03.1
+3.2
116.96
1
19
 Georg Linnamae
 Volodymyr Korsia
ALM Motorsport
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:53.4
0.0
+ 3:03.1
+ 3.2
116.96
13 5  Norbert Herczig
 Ramon Ferencz
Skoda Rally Team Hungaria
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:34:05.0
0.0
1:34:05.0 +3:14.7
+11.6
116.72
1
5
 Norbert Herczig
 Ramon Ferencz
Skoda Rally Team Hungaria
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:34:05.0
0.0
+ 3:14.7
+ 11.6
116.72
14 7  Yoann Bonato
 Benjamin Boulloud
CHL Sport Auto
Citroen C3 Rally2
RC2
ERC,
1:34:29.4
0.0
1:34:29.4 +3:39.1
+24.4
116.22
1
7
 Yoann Bonato
 Benjamin Boulloud
CHL Sport Auto
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:34:29.4
0.0
+ 3:39.1
+ 24.4
116.22
15 29  Alberto Battistolli
 Simone Scattolin
Alberto Battistolli
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:34:31.8
0.0
1:34:31.8 +3:41.5
+2.4
116.17
1
29
 Alberto Battistolli
 Simone Scattolin
Alberto Battistolli
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:34:31.8
0.0
+ 3:41.5
+ 2.4
116.17
16 22  Raul Jeets
 Timo Taniel
Tehase Auto
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:33:41.7
1:00.0
1:34:41.7 +3:51.4
+9.9
115.96
1
22
 Raul Jeets
 Timo Taniel
Tehase Auto
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:33:41.7
1:00.0
+ 3:51.4
+ 9.9
115.96
17 15  Gregoire Munster
 Louis Louka
Gregoire Munster
Hyundai i20 R5
RC2
ERC,
1:34:44.3
0.0
1:34:44.3 +3:54.0
+2.6
115.91
1
15
 Gregoire Munster
 Louis Louka
Gregoire Munster
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:34:44.3
0.0
+ 3:54.0
+ 2.6
115.91
18 32  Ken Torn
 Kauri Pannas
M-Sport Poland
Ford Fiesta Rally3
RC3
ERC,ERC-Junior,
1:37:03.4
0.0
1:37:03.4 +6:13.1
+2:19.1
113.14
1
32
 Ken Torn
 Kauri Pannas
M-Sport Poland
 (RC3,ERC,ERC-Junior,)
1:37:03.4
0.0
+ 6:13.1
+ 2:19.1
113.14
19 24  Jaroslaw Koltun
 Ireneusz Pleskot
Plon Rally Team
Ford Fiesta Rally2
RC2
ERC,
1:36:30.0
1:10.0
1:37:40.0 +6:49.7
+36.6
112.44
1
24
 Jaroslaw Koltun
 Ireneusz Pleskot
Plon Rally Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:36:30.0
1:10.0
+ 6:49.7
+ 36.6
112.44
20 25  Radik Shaymiev
 Maxim Tsvetkov
TAIF Motorsport
Hyundai i20 R5
RC2
ERC,
1:38:56.0
0.0
1:38:56.0 +8:05.7
+1:16.0
111.00
1
25
 Radik Shaymiev
 Maxim Tsvetkov
TAIF Motorsport
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:38:56.0
0.0
+ 8:05.7
+ 1:16.0
111.00
21 27  Jason Mitchell
 Peter Ward
Jason Mitchell
Ford Fiesta R5
RC2
ERC,
1:38:50.6
30.0
1:39:20.6 +8:30.3
+24.6
110.54
1
27
 Jason Mitchell
 Peter Ward
Jason Mitchell
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:38:50.6
30.0
+ 8:30.3
+ 24.6
110.54
22 33  Oscar Solberg
 Dale Furniss
Oscar Solberg
Ford Fiesta Rally3
RC3
ERC,ERC-Junior,
1:39:31.1
0.0
1:39:31.1 +8:40.8
+10.5
110.34
1
33
 Oscar Solberg
 Dale Furniss
Oscar Solberg
 (RC3,ERC,ERC-Junior,)
1:39:31.1
0.0
+ 8:40.8
+ 10.5
110.34
23 30  Lars Stugemo
 Kalle Lexe
Printsport Oy
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
1:39:39.2
0.0
1:39:39.2 +8:48.9
+8.1
110.19
1
30
 Lars Stugemo
 Kalle Lexe
Printsport Oy
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:39:39.2
0.0
+ 8:48.9
+ 8.1
110.19
24 34  Dmitry Feofanov
 Normunds Kokins
Dmitry Feofanov
Suzuki Swift R4
RC2
ERC,ERC-2,
1:39:46.1
0.0
1:39:46.1 +8:55.8
+6.9
110.07
1
34
 Dmitry Feofanov
 Normunds Kokins
Dmitry Feofanov
 (RC2,ERC,ERC-2,)
1:39:46.1
0.0
+ 8:55.8
+ 6.9
110.07
25 36  Tibor Erdi jun.
 Zoltan Csoko
Erdi Team Kft.
Mitsubishi Evo X
RC2
ERC,ERC-2,
1:39:45.9
40.0
1:40:25.9 +9:35.6
+39.8
109.34
1
36
 Tibor Erdi jun.
 Zoltan Csoko
Erdi Team Kft.
 (RC2,ERC,ERC-2,)
1:39:45.9
40.0
+ 9:35.6
+ 39.8
109.34
26 26  Luis Vilarino Garcia
 Jose Murado Gonzalez
Escuderia Lalin-Deza
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:40:56.8
0.0
1:40:56.8 +10:06.5
+30.9
108.78
1
26
 Luis Vilarino Garcia
 Jose Murado Gonzalez
Escuderia Lalin-Deza
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:40:56.8
0.0
+ 10:06.5
+ 30.9
108.78
27 49  Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
 Anthony Gorguilo
Toksport WRT
Renault Clio Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
1:39:52.2
1:10.0
1:41:02.2 +10:11.9
+5.4
108.69
1
49
 Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
 Anthony Gorguilo
Toksport WRT
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
1:39:52.2
1:10.0
+ 10:11.9
+ 5.4
108.69
28 31  Aloisio Monteiro
 Sancho Eiro
Aloisio Monteiro
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
ERC,
1:41:19.9
0.0
1:41:19.9 +10:29.6
+17.7
108.37
1
31
 Aloisio Monteiro
 Sancho Eiro
Aloisio Monteiro
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:41:19.9
0.0
+ 10:29.6
+ 17.7
108.37
29 42  Josep Bassas Mas
 Axel Coronado Jimenez
Rally Team Spain
Peugeot 208 Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,
1:43:11.5
0.0
1:43:11.5 +12:21.2
+1:51.6
106.42
1
42
 Josep Bassas Mas
 Axel Coronado Jimenez
Rally Team Spain
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,)
1:43:11.5
0.0
+ 12:21.2
+ 1:51.6
106.42
30 41  Sami Pajari
 Marko Salminen
Porvoon Autopalvelu
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
1:43:18.9
0.0
1:43:18.9 +12:28.6
+7.4
106.29
1
41
 Sami Pajari
 Marko Salminen
Porvoon Autopalvelu
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
1:43:18.9
0.0
+ 12:28.6
+ 7.4
106.29
31 44  Nick Loof
 Hugo Magalhaes
Nick Loof
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
1:43:35.2
0.0
1:43:35.2 +12:44.9
+16.3
106.01
1
44
 Nick Loof
 Hugo Magalhaes
Nick Loof
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
1:43:35.2
0.0
+ 12:44.9
+ 16.3
106.01
32 37  Michal Pryczek
 Jacek Pryczek
Subaru Historic Rally Team
Subaru Impreza STI
RC2
ERC,ERC-2,
1:43:06.6
30.0
1:43:36.6 +12:46.3
+1.4
105.99
1
37
 Michal Pryczek
 Jacek Pryczek
Subaru Historic Rally Team
 (RC2,ERC,ERC-2,)
1:43:06.6
30.0
+ 12:46.3
+ 1.4
105.99
33 46  Kaspar Kasari
 Rainis Raidma
OT Racing
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
1:43:51.7
0.0
1:43:51.7 +13:01.4
+15.1
105.73
1
46
 Kaspar Kasari
 Rainis Raidma
OT Racing
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
1:43:51.7
0.0
+ 13:01.4
+ 15.1
105.73
34 38  Ainars Igavens
 Ralfs Igavens
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
Mitsubishi Evo X
RC2
ERC,ERC-2,
1:44:17.6
0.0
1:44:17.6 +13:27.3
+25.9
105.29
1
38
 Ainars Igavens
 Ralfs Igavens
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
 (RC2,ERC,ERC-2,)
1:44:17.6
0.0
+ 13:27.3
+ 25.9
105.29
35 28  Igor Widlak
 Daniel Dymurski
KG-RT
Ford Fiesta Rally3
RC3
ERC,
1:44:54.8
0.0
1:44:54.8 +14:04.5
+37.2
104.67
1
28
 Igor Widlak
 Daniel Dymurski
KG-RT
 (RC3,ERC,)
1:44:54.8
0.0
+ 14:04.5
+ 37.2
104.67
36 40  Dariusz Polonski
 Lukasz Sitek
Rallytechnology
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
ERC,ERC-2,Abarth-Rally-Cup,
1:45:02.9
0.0
1:45:02.9 +14:12.6
+8.1
104.53
1
40
 Dariusz Polonski
 Lukasz Sitek
Rallytechnology
 (RGT,ERC,ERC-2,Abarth-Rally-Cup,)
1:45:02.9
0.0
+ 14:12.6
+ 8.1
104.53
37 59  Andrea Mabellini
 Virginia Lenzi
Northon Racing
Renault Clio RSR Rally5
RC5
ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,
1:46:50.7
0.0
1:46:50.7 +16:00.4
+1:47.8
102.78
1
59
 Andrea Mabellini
 Virginia Lenzi
Northon Racing
 (RC5,ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,)
1:46:50.7
0.0
+ 16:00.4
+ 1:47.8
102.78
38 45  Lukasz Lewandowski
 Adrian Sadowski
Lukasz Lewandowski
Opel Corsa Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,
1:48:03.2
0.0
1:48:03.2 +17:12.9
+1:12.5
101.63
1
45
 Lukasz Lewandowski
 Adrian Sadowski
Lukasz Lewandowski
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,)
1:48:03.2
0.0
+ 17:12.9
+ 1:12.5
101.63
39 60  Yigit Alpaslan Timur
 Onur Aslan
Yigit Alpaslan Timur
Renault Clio RSR Rally5
RC5
ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,
1:46:04.1
2:00.0
1:48:04.1 +17:13.8
+0.9
101.61
1
60
 Yigit Alpaslan Timur
 Onur Aslan
Yigit Alpaslan Timur
 (RC5,ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,)
1:46:04.1
2:00.0
+ 17:13.8
+ 0.9
101.61
40 57  Ghjuvanni Rossi
 Baptiste Volpei
Ghjuvanni Rossi
Renault Clio RSR Rally5
RC5
ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,
1:48:40.6
0.0
1:48:40.6 +17:50.3
+36.5
101.04
1
57
 Ghjuvanni Rossi
 Baptiste Volpei
Ghjuvanni Rossi
 (RC5,ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,)
1:48:40.6
0.0
+ 17:50.3
+ 36.5
101.04
41 58  Bastien Bergounhe
 Mathieu Descharne
Bastien Bergounhe
Renault Clio RSR Rally5
RC5
ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,
1:48:43.6
0.0
1:48:43.6 +17:53.3
+3.0
101.00
1
58
 Bastien Bergounhe
 Mathieu Descharne
Bastien Bergounhe
 (RC5,ERC,ERC-3,Clio-Trophy-by-Toksport-WRT,)
1:48:43.6
0.0
+ 17:53.3
+ 3.0
101.00
42 62  Jonas Sluckus
 Giedrius Sileikis
Jonas Sluckus
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2

1:49:09.2
10.0
1:49:19.2 +18:28.9
+35.6
100.45
1
62
 Jonas Sluckus
 Giedrius Sileikis
Jonas Sluckus
 (RC2,)
1:49:09.2
10.0
+ 18:28.9
+ 35.6
100.45
43 55  Amaury Molle
 Florian Barral
Amaury Molle
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
1:52:18.7
30.0
1:52:48.7 +21:58.4
+3:29.5
97.34
1
55
 Amaury Molle
 Florian Barral
Amaury Molle
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
1:52:18.7
30.0
+ 21:58.4
+ 3:29.5
97.34
44 39  Martin Rada
 Jaroslav Jugas
Martin Rada
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
ERC,ERC-2,Abarth-Rally-Cup,
1:57:42.2
0.0
1:57:42.2 +26:51.9
+4:53.5
93.30
1
39
 Martin Rada
 Jaroslav Jugas
Martin Rada
 (RGT,ERC,ERC-2,Abarth-Rally-Cup,)
1:57:42.2
0.0
+ 26:51.9
+ 4:53.5
93.30
45 47  Daniel Polasek
 Katerina Janovska
Yacco ACCR Team
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,
2:10:38.0
0.0
2:10:38.0 +39:47.7
+12:55.8
84.06
1
47
 Daniel Polasek
 Katerina Janovska
Yacco ACCR Team
 (RC4,ERC,ERC-3,ERC-3-Junior,)
2:10:38.0
0.0
+ 39:47.7
+ 12:55.8
84.06
** Young Driver, *** Super Rally
 
Unofficial Results by Rallylive © 2021