Rally di Roma Capitale 2019 | RallyLive | Final Results
P No. Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car
Class Time
Penalty
Total Time
Diff
Leader
Km/h
P
No.
Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car(Class)
Total Time
Penalty
Diff
Leader
Km/h
1 11  Giandomenico Basso
 Lorenzo Granai
LORAN s.r.l
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
1:57:32.0
0.0
1:57:32.0 +0.0
+0.0
97.40
1
11
 Giandomenico Basso
 Lorenzo Granai
LORAN s.r.l
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:57:32.0
0.0
+ 0.0
+ 0.0
97.40
2 15  Simone Campedelli
 Tania Canton
Orange 1 M-Sport Rally Team
Ford Fiesta R5 MK2
RC2
ERC,
1:57:55.3
0.0
1:57:55.3 +23.3
+23.3
97.08
1
15
 Simone Campedelli
 Tania Canton
Orange 1 M-Sport Rally Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:57:55.3
0.0
+ 23.3
+ 23.3
97.08
3 16  Andrea Crugnola
 Pietro Elia Ometto
Gass Racing
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
1:58:32.3
0.0
1:58:32.3 +1:00.3
+37.0
96.58
1
16
 Andrea Crugnola
 Pietro Elia Ometto
Gass Racing
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:58:32.3
0.0
+ 1:00.3
+ 37.0
96.58
4 2  Alexey Lukyanuk
 Alexey Arnautov
Sainteloc Junior Team
Citroen C3 R5
RC2
ERC,
1:57:35.0
1:00.0
1:58:35.0 +1:03.0
+2.7
96.54
1
2
 Alexey Lukyanuk
 Alexey Arnautov
Sainteloc Junior Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:57:35.0
1:00.0
+ 1:03.0
+ 2.7
96.54
5 4  Filip Mares
 Jan Hlousek
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
1:58:58.0
0.0
1:58:58.0 +1:26.0
+23.0
96.23
1
4
 Filip Mares
 Jan Hlousek
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:58:58.0
0.0
+ 1:26.0
+ 23.0
96.23
6 3  Chris Ingram
 Ross Whittock
Toksport WRT
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
1:59:15.5
0.0
1:59:15.5 +1:43.5
+17.5
95.99
1
3
 Chris Ingram
 Ross Whittock
Toksport WRT
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:59:15.5
0.0
+ 1:43.5
+ 17.5
95.99
7 6  Norbert Herczig
 Ramon Ferencz
Mol Racing Team
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5
RC2
ERC,
1:59:21.1
0.0
1:59:21.1 +1:49.1
+5.6
95.92
1
6
 Norbert Herczig
 Ramon Ferencz
Mol Racing Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
1:59:21.1
0.0
+ 1:49.1
+ 5.6
95.92
8 5  Martins Sesks
 Uldis Briedis
LMT Autosporta Akademija
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
2:00:46.5
0.0
2:00:46.5 +3:14.5
+1:25.4
94.79
1
5
 Martins Sesks
 Uldis Briedis
LMT Autosporta Akademija
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:00:46.5
0.0
+ 3:14.5
+ 1:25.4
94.79
9 45  Antonio Rusce
 Marco Vozzo
Antonio Rusce
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
Italy,
2:01:45.9
0.0
2:01:45.9 +4:13.9
+59.4
94.02
1
45
 Antonio Rusce
 Marco Vozzo
Antonio Rusce
 (RC2,Italy,)
2:01:45.9
0.0
+ 4:13.9
+ 59.4
94.02
10 18  Umberto Scandola
 Guido D'Amore
Hyundai Motorsport N
Hyundai i20 R5
RC2
ERC,
2:02:14.4
0.0
2:02:14.4 +4:42.4
+28.5
93.65
1
18
 Umberto Scandola
 Guido D'Amore
Hyundai Motorsport N
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:02:14.4
0.0
+ 4:42.4
+ 28.5
93.65
11 8  Vojtech Stajf
 Veronika Havelkova
ACCR Czech Rally Team II
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5
RC2
ERC,
2:04:35.1
0.0
2:04:35.1 +7:03.1
+2:20.7
91.89
1
8
 Vojtech Stajf
 Veronika Havelkova
ACCR Czech Rally Team II
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:04:35.1
0.0
+ 7:03.1
+ 2:20.7
91.89
12 7  Hiroki Arai
 Jurgen Heigl
STARD
Citroen C3 R5
RC2
ERC,
2:04:43.0
0.0
2:04:43.0 +7:11.0
+7.9
91.79
1
7
 Hiroki Arai
 Jurgen Heigl
STARD
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:04:43.0
0.0
+ 7:11.0
+ 7.9
91.79
13 23  Emma Falcon
 Eduardo Gonzalez Delgado
C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport
Citroen C3 R5
RC2
ERC,
2:05:34.7
30.0
2:06:04.7 +8:32.7
+1:21.7
90.80
1
23
 Emma Falcon
 Eduardo Gonzalez Delgado
C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:05:34.7
30.0
+ 8:32.7
+ 1:21.7
90.80
14 20  Tibor Erdi jun.
 Szabolcs Kovacs
Erdi Rallye Team
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
2:06:50.1
0.0
2:06:50.1 +9:18.1
+45.4
90.26
1
20
 Tibor Erdi jun.
 Szabolcs Kovacs
Erdi Rallye Team
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:06:50.1
0.0
+ 9:18.1
+ 45.4
90.26
15 31  Ken Torn
 Kauri Pannas
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
Ford Fiesta R2T19
RC4
ERC,
2:08:00.9
0.0
2:08:00.9 +10:28.9
+1:10.8
89.43
1
31
 Ken Torn
 Kauri Pannas
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:08:00.9
0.0
+ 10:28.9
+ 1:10.8
89.43
16 19  Aloisio Monteiro
 Sancho Eiro
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
2:08:09.5
0.0
2:08:09.5 +10:37.5
+8.6
89.33
1
19
 Aloisio Monteiro
 Sancho Eiro
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:08:09.5
0.0
+ 10:37.5
+ 8.6
89.33
17 35  Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
Ford Fiesta R2T19
RC4
ERC,
2:08:25.1
0.0
2:08:25.1 +10:53.1
+15.6
89.15
1
35
 Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:08:25.1
0.0
+ 10:53.1
+ 15.6
89.15
18 28  Florian Bernardi
 Victor Bellotto
Florian Bernardi
Renault Clio RS R3T
RC3
ERC,
2:08:33.4
0.0
2:08:33.4 +11:01.4
+8.3
89.05
1
28
 Florian Bernardi
 Victor Bellotto
Florian Bernardi
 (RC3,ERC,)
2:08:33.4
0.0
+ 11:01.4
+ 8.3
89.05
19 53  Tommaso Ciuffi
 Nicolo Gonella
F.P.F. Sport
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
Italy-2WD,
2:08:45.8
0.0
2:08:45.8 +11:13.8
+12.4
88.91
1
53
 Tommaso Ciuffi
 Nicolo Gonella
F.P.F. Sport
 (RC4,Italy-2WD,)
2:08:45.8
0.0
+ 11:13.8
+ 12.4
88.91
20 22  Lars Stugemo
 Kalle Lexe
Printsport Oy
Hyundai i20 R5
RC2
ERC,
2:08:50.0
0.0
2:08:50.0 +11:18.0
+4.2
88.86
1
22
 Lars Stugemo
 Kalle Lexe
Printsport Oy
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:08:50.0
0.0
+ 11:18.0
+ 4.2
88.86
21 30  Efren Llarena
 Sara Fernandez
Rally Team Spain
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
ERC,
2:08:56.8
0.0
2:08:56.8 +11:24.8
+6.8
88.78
1
30
 Efren Llarena
 Sara Fernandez
Rally Team Spain
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:08:56.8
0.0
+ 11:24.8
+ 6.8
88.78
22 73  Giacomo Guglielmini
 Simone Giorgio
Maranello Corse SSD
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
208-Competition-Top,
2:09:09.8
0.0
2:09:09.8 +11:37.8
+13.0
88.63
1
73
 Giacomo Guglielmini
 Simone Giorgio
Maranello Corse SSD
 (RC4,208-Competition-Top,)
2:09:09.8
0.0
+ 11:37.8
+ 13.0
88.63
23 14  Paulo Nobre
 Gabriel Morales
Palmeirinha Rally
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
ERC,
2:09:51.7
0.0
2:09:51.7 +12:19.7
+41.9
88.16
1
14
 Paulo Nobre
 Gabriel Morales
Palmeirinha Rally
 (RC2,ERC,)
2:09:51.7
0.0
+ 12:19.7
+ 41.9
88.16
24 26  Dariusz Polonski
 Lukasz Sitek
Rallytechnology
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
ERC,
2:10:21.6
0.0
2:10:21.6 +12:49.6
+29.9
87.82
1
26
 Dariusz Polonski
 Lukasz Sitek
Rallytechnology
 (RGT,ERC,)
2:10:21.6
0.0
+ 12:49.6
+ 29.9
87.82
25 70  Davide Nicelli
 Alessandro Mattioda
La Superba S.S.D. A.R.L.
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
Italy-2WD,
2:10:52.4
0.0
2:10:52.4 +13:20.4
+30.8
87.47
1
70
 Davide Nicelli
 Alessandro Mattioda
La Superba S.S.D. A.R.L.
 (RC4,Italy-2WD,)
2:10:52.4
0.0
+ 13:20.4
+ 30.8
87.47
26 55  Giuseppe Testa
 Massimo Bizzocchi
Giuseppe Testa
Ford Fiesta R2T19
RC4
Italy-Junior,
2:11:18.5
0.0
2:11:18.5 +13:46.5
+26.1
87.18
1
55
 Giuseppe Testa
 Massimo Bizzocchi
Giuseppe Testa
 (RC4,Italy-Junior,)
2:11:18.5
0.0
+ 13:46.5
+ 26.1
87.18
27 38  Jan Talas ml.
 Ondrej Krajca
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
ERC,
2:13:14.4
0.0
2:13:14.4 +15:42.4
+1:55.9
85.92
1
38
 Jan Talas ml.
 Ondrej Krajca
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:13:14.4
0.0
+ 15:42.4
+ 1:55.9
85.92
28 50  Mario Mattone
 Giulia Taglienti
Project Team SRL
Mitsubishi Evo X
RC2

2:13:21.6
0.0
2:13:21.6 +15:49.6
+7.2
85.84
1
50
 Mario Mattone
 Giulia Taglienti
Project Team SRL
 (RC2,)
2:13:21.6
0.0
+ 15:49.6
+ 7.2
85.84
29 40  Orhan Avcioglu
 Aras Dincer
Toksport WRT
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
ERC,
2:12:15.6
1:10.0
2:13:25.6 +15:53.6
+4.0
85.80
1
40
 Orhan Avcioglu
 Aras Dincer
Toksport WRT
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:12:15.6
1:10.0
+ 15:53.6
+ 4.0
85.80
30 24  Zelindo Melegari
 Corrado Bonato
Movisport SRL
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
ERC,
2:13:36.4
0.0
2:13:36.4 +16:04.4
+10.8
85.68
1
24
 Zelindo Melegari
 Corrado Bonato
Movisport SRL
 (RGT,ERC,)
2:13:36.4
0.0
+ 16:04.4
+ 10.8
85.68
31 25  Andrea Nucita
 Alina Bianca Pop
LORAN s.r.l
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
ERC,
2:13:47.8
0.0
2:13:47.8 +16:15.8
+11.4
85.56
1
25
 Andrea Nucita
 Alina Bianca Pop
LORAN s.r.l
 (RGT,ERC,)
2:13:47.8
0.0
+ 16:15.8
+ 11.4
85.56
32 74  Jacopo Trevisani
 Arianna Faustini
HP Sport Srl
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
Italy-2WD,
2:14:14.6
0.0
2:14:14.6 +16:42.6
+26.8
85.28
1
74
 Jacopo Trevisani
 Arianna Faustini
HP Sport Srl
 (RC4,Italy-2WD,)
2:14:14.6
0.0
+ 16:42.6
+ 26.8
85.28
33 59  Andrea Vineis
 Alessio Rodi
La Superba S.S.D. A.R.L.
Ford Fiesta R2T19
RC4

2:17:12.0
0.0
2:17:12.0 +19:40.0
+2:57.4
83.44
1
59
 Andrea Vineis
 Alessio Rodi
La Superba S.S.D. A.R.L.
 (RC4,)
2:17:12.0
0.0
+ 19:40.0
+ 2:57.4
83.44
34 51  Rachele Somaschini
 Chiara Lombardi
RS Team SSD s.r.l
Citroen DS3 R3T
RC3
Italy-2WD,
2:21:00.7
0.0
2:21:00.7 +23:28.7
+3:48.7
81.18
1
51
 Rachele Somaschini
 Chiara Lombardi
RS Team SSD s.r.l
 (RC3,Italy-2WD,)
2:21:00.7
0.0
+ 23:28.7
+ 3:48.7
81.18
35 75  Patrizia Perosino
 Veronica Verzoletto
Winners Rally Team SRL
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
Italy-2WD,
2:27:59.0
0.0
2:27:59.0 +30:27.0
+6:58.3
77.36
1
75
 Patrizia Perosino
 Veronica Verzoletto
Winners Rally Team SRL
 (RC4,Italy-2WD,)
2:27:59.0
0.0
+ 30:27.0
+ 6:58.3
77.36
36 43  Cristiana Oprea
 Diana Hategan
Cristiana Oprea
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
ERC,
2:29:35.5
0.0
2:29:35.5 +32:03.5
+1:36.5
76.53
1
43
 Cristiana Oprea
 Diana Hategan
Cristiana Oprea
 (RC4,ERC,)
2:29:35.5
0.0
+ 32:03.5
+ 1:36.5
76.53
37 52  Akos Janosa
 Tamas Szoke
Akos Janosa
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4

2:33:46.2
0.0
2:33:46.2 +36:14.2
+4:10.7
74.45
1
52
 Akos Janosa
 Tamas Szoke
Akos Janosa
 (RC4,)
2:33:46.2
0.0
+ 36:14.2
+ 4:10.7
74.45
38 77  Gianluca Marani
 Nicolo Barla
Gianluca Marani
Subaru Impreza STI
NAT

2:50:23.7
2:20.0
2:52:43.7 +55:11.7
+18:57.5
66.28
1
77
 Gianluca Marani
 Nicolo Barla
Gianluca Marani
 (NAT,)
2:50:23.7
2:20.0
+ 55:11.7
+ 18:57.5
66.28
** Young Driver, *** Super Rally
 
Unofficial Results by Rallylive © 2021