Rallye Weiz 2021 | RallyLive | Final Results
P No. Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car
Class Time
Penalty
Total Time
Diff
Leader
Km/h
P
No.
Driver
Co-Driver
Entrant
Car(Class)
Total Time
Penalty
Diff
Leader
Km/h
1 2  Simon Wagner
 Gerald Winter
Simon Wagner
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:36:16.1
0.0
1:36:16.1 +0.0
+0.0
99.83
1
2
 Simon Wagner
 Gerald Winter
Simon Wagner
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:36:16.1
0.0
+ 0.0
+ 0.0
99.83
2 3  Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
Yacco ACCR Team
Ford Fiesta Rally2
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:36:48.8
0.0
1:36:48.8 +32.7
+32.7
99.27
1
3
 Erik Cais
 JindriSka Zakova
Yacco ACCR Team
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:36:48.8
0.0
+ 32.7
+ 32.7
99.27
3 4  Raimund Baumschlager
 Jurgen Heigl
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
Skoda Kreisel RE-X1
9
Austria,
1:38:53.6
0.0
1:38:53.6 +2:37.5
+2:04.8
97.18
1
4
 Raimund Baumschlager
 Jurgen Heigl
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
(9,Austria,)
1:38:53.6
0.0
+ 2:37.5
+ 2:04.8
97.18
4 7  Johannes Keferbock
 Ilka Minor
Gawooni Racing Team
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:38:56.0
10.0
1:39:06.0 +2:49.9
+12.4
96.98
1
7
 Johannes Keferbock
 Ilka Minor
Gawooni Racing Team
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:38:56.0
10.0
+ 2:49.9
+ 12.4
96.98
5 5  Gunther Knobloch
 Jurgen Rausch
Team Speedlife-knobi.at
Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:39:08.9
0.0
1:39:08.9 +2:52.8
+2.9
96.93
1
5
 Gunther Knobloch
 Jurgen Rausch
Team Speedlife-knobi.at
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:39:08.9
0.0
+ 2:52.8
+ 2.9
96.93
6 6  Bjorn Satorius
 Jorn Limbach
ADAC Hessen-Thuringen e.V.
Ford Fiesta R5
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:42:14.9
0.0
1:42:14.9 +5:58.8
+3:06.0
93.99
1
6
 Bjorn Satorius
 Jorn Limbach
ADAC Hessen-Thuringen e.V.
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:42:14.9
0.0
+ 5:58.8
+ 3:06.0
93.99
7 15  Martin Kalteis
 Markus Zemanek
Martin Kalteis
Mitsubishi Evo VII
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:42:23.4
0.0
1:42:23.4 +6:07.3
+8.5
93.86
1
15
 Martin Kalteis
 Markus Zemanek
Martin Kalteis
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:42:23.4
0.0
+ 6:07.3
+ 8.5
93.86
8 14  Michael Lengauer
 Andreas Thauerbock
Bamminger Rallye Team
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:42:54.6
0.0
1:42:54.6 +6:38.5
+31.2
93.39
1
14
 Michael Lengauer
 Andreas Thauerbock
Bamminger Rallye Team
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:42:54.6
0.0
+ 6:38.5
+ 31.2
93.39
9 16  Christoph Zellhofer
 Christina Ettel
ZM Racing Team
Suzuki Swift ZMX
8
Austria,
1:44:59.6
0.0
1:44:59.6 +8:43.5
+2:05.0
91.54
1
16
 Christoph Zellhofer
 Christina Ettel
ZM Racing Team
(8,Austria,)
1:44:59.6
0.0
+ 8:43.5
+ 2:05.0
91.54
10 11  Stefan Fritz
 Klaus Ostermann
Stefan Fritz
Skoda Fabia S2000
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:45:21.6
0.0
1:45:21.6 +9:05.5
+22.0
91.22
1
11
 Stefan Fritz
 Klaus Ostermann
Stefan Fritz
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:45:21.6
0.0
+ 9:05.5
+ 22.0
91.22
11 24  Enrico Windisch
 Kurt Huber
Waldherr Motorsport Team
Audi A1 R4
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:46:10.8
0.0
1:46:10.8 +9:54.7
+49.2
90.51
1
24
 Enrico Windisch
 Kurt Huber
Waldherr Motorsport Team
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:46:10.8
0.0
+ 9:54.7
+ 49.2
90.51
12 10  Gernot Zeiringer
 Bianca Marina Stampfl
Gernot Zeiringer
Skoda Fabia S2000
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:46:39.7
0.0
1:46:39.7 +10:23.6
+28.9
90.11
1
10
 Gernot Zeiringer
 Bianca Marina Stampfl
Gernot Zeiringer
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:46:39.7
0.0
+ 10:23.6
+ 28.9
90.11
13 18  David Stefan
 Josef Kral
David Stefan
Peugeot 208 Rally4
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,
1:47:11.8
0.0
1:47:11.8 +10:55.7
+32.1
89.66
1
18
 David Stefan
 Josef Kral
David Stefan
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,)
1:47:11.8
0.0
+ 10:55.7
+ 32.1
89.66
14 36  Gerald Bachler
 Hubert Zach
Gerald Bachler
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:47:19.5
0.0
1:47:19.5 +11:03.4
+7.7
89.55
1
36
 Gerald Bachler
 Hubert Zach
Gerald Bachler
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:47:19.5
0.0
+ 11:03.4
+ 7.7
89.55
15 31  Michael Rock
 Christoph Karl
Team Stengg Motorsport
Opel Corsa Rally4
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:47:35.1
0.0
1:47:35.1 +11:19.0
+15.6
89.33
1
31
 Michael Rock
 Christoph Karl
Team Stengg Motorsport
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:47:35.1
0.0
+ 11:19.0
+ 15.6
89.33
16 29  Christoph Lieb
 Catharina Schmidt
Team Stengg Motorsport
Opel Adam R2
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:47:49.5
0.0
1:47:49.5 +11:33.4
+14.4
89.13
1
29
 Christoph Lieb
 Catharina Schmidt
Team Stengg Motorsport
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:47:49.5
0.0
+ 11:33.4
+ 14.4
89.13
17 33  Peter Klamminger
 Tobias Klamminger
Peter Klamminger
Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car
7.2
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
1:48:01.1
0.0
1:48:01.1 +11:45.0
+11.6
88.97
1
33
 Peter Klamminger
 Tobias Klamminger
Peter Klamminger
(7.2,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
1:48:01.1
0.0
+ 11:45.0
+ 11.6
88.97
18 28  Fabian Zeiringer
 Angelika Letz
Fabian Zeiringer
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:48:29.3
0.0
1:48:29.3 +12:13.2
+28.2
88.59
1
28
 Fabian Zeiringer
 Angelika Letz
Fabian Zeiringer
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:48:29.3
0.0
+ 12:13.2
+ 28.2
88.59
19 12  Thomas Lorenz
 Tim Rauber
Thomas Lorenz
Skoda Fabia S2000
RC2
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,
1:48:31.1
0.0
1:48:31.1 +12:15.0
+1.8
88.56
1
12
 Thomas Lorenz
 Tim Rauber
Thomas Lorenz
(RC2,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,)
1:48:31.1
0.0
+ 12:15.0
+ 1.8
88.56
20 26  Roland Stengg
 Anna-Maria Seidl
Team Stengg Motorsport
Opel Corsa Rally4
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:49:02.1
0.0
1:49:02.1 +12:46.0
+31.0
88.14
1
26
 Roland Stengg
 Anna-Maria Seidl
Team Stengg Motorsport
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:49:02.1
0.0
+ 12:46.0
+ 31.0
88.14
21 50  Arnold Bauer
 Martin Lembacher
Arnold Bauer
Opel Corsa D OPC
7.3
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
1:49:29.2
0.0
1:49:29.2 +13:13.1
+27.1
87.78
1
50
 Arnold Bauer
 Martin Lembacher
Arnold Bauer
(7.3,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
1:49:29.2
0.0
+ 13:13.1
+ 27.1
87.78
22 39  Reinhold Sampl
 Melanie Kalinke
Reinhold Sampl
Audi TTS Quattro
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:49:45.7
20.0
1:50:05.7 +13:49.6
+36.5
87.30
1
39
 Reinhold Sampl
 Melanie Kalinke
Reinhold Sampl
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:49:45.7
20.0
+ 13:49.6
+ 36.5
87.30
23 34  Michael Denk
 Anne Katharina Stein
Race Rent Austria Team
Mitsubishi Evo VIII
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:52:24.7
0.0
1:52:24.7 +16:08.6
+2:19.0
85.50
1
34
 Michael Denk
 Anne Katharina Stein
Race Rent Austria Team
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:52:24.7
0.0
+ 16:08.6
+ 2:19.0
85.50
24 51  Andreas Schemmerl
 Robert Pail
Andreas Schemmerl
Mitsubishi Evo VII
7.1
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,
1:53:39.1
0.0
1:53:39.1 +17:23.0
+1:14.4
84.56
1
51
 Andreas Schemmerl
 Robert Pail
Andreas Schemmerl
(7.1,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,)
1:53:39.1
0.0
+ 17:23.0
+ 1:14.4
84.56
25 46  Luca Proglhof
 Peter Medinger
Luca Proglhof
Ford Fiesta MK6 ST
7.3
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:55:04.6
10.0
1:55:14.6 +18:58.5
+1:35.5
83.40
1
46
 Luca Proglhof
 Peter Medinger
Luca Proglhof
(7.3,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:55:04.6
10.0
+ 18:58.5
+ 1:35.5
83.40
26 20  Adrienn Vogel
 Ivett Notheisz
Roger Racing Kft.
Ford Fiesta Rally4
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,
1:55:43.9
0.0
1:55:43.9 +19:27.8
+29.3
83.04
1
20
 Adrienn Vogel
 Ivett Notheisz
Roger Racing Kft.
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,)
1:55:43.9
0.0
+ 19:27.8
+ 29.3
83.04
27 42  Manfred Konig
 Diter Hierhold
Manfred Konig
Honda Civic Type-R EP3
RC4
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
1:56:54.5
20.0
1:57:14.5 +20:58.4
+1:30.6
81.97
1
42
 Manfred Konig
 Diter Hierhold
Manfred Konig
(RC4,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
1:56:54.5
20.0
+ 20:58.4
+ 1:30.6
81.97
28 40  Martin Attwenger
 
Race Rent Austria Team
Honda Civic Type-R EP3
RC4
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,
1:57:02.3
20.0
1:57:22.3 +21:06.2
+7.8
81.88
1
40
 Martin Attwenger
 
Race Rent Austria Team
(RC4,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,)
1:57:02.3
20.0
+ 21:06.2
+ 7.8
81.88
29 47  Raphael Dirnberger
 Lukas Dirnberger
Raphael Dirnberger
Ford Fiesta MK8 ST
7.3
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
1:57:59.2
0.0
1:57:59.2 +21:43.1
+36.9
81.46
1
47
 Raphael Dirnberger
 Lukas Dirnberger
Raphael Dirnberger
(7.3,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
1:57:59.2
0.0
+ 21:43.1
+ 36.9
81.46
30 32  Lukas Stengg
 Jennifer Hofstadter
Team Stengg Motorsport
Opel Adam R2
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,
1:58:48.6
0.0
1:58:48.6 +22:32.5
+49.4
80.89
1
32
 Lukas Stengg
 Jennifer Hofstadter
Team Stengg Motorsport
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-Junior,Austria-2WD,)
1:58:48.6
0.0
+ 22:32.5
+ 49.4
80.89
31 59  Chris-Andre Mayer
 Lukas Martinelli
Chris-Andre Mayer
Honda Civic Type-R
RC4
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,
1:59:00.0
0.0
1:59:00.0 +22:43.9
+11.4
80.76
1
59
 Chris-Andre Mayer
 Lukas Martinelli
Chris-Andre Mayer
(RC4,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,)
1:59:00.0
0.0
+ 22:43.9
+ 11.4
80.76
32 60  Josef Lammer
 Thomas Kober
Josef Lammer
Citroen AX GTI
7.3
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
2:00:40.7
0.0
2:00:40.7 +24:24.6
+1:40.7
79.64
1
60
 Josef Lammer
 Thomas Kober
Josef Lammer
(7.3,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
2:00:40.7
0.0
+ 24:24.6
+ 1:40.7
79.64
33 62  Robert Joven
 Thomas Wastian
Robert Joven
Renault Clio R3
RC4
Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,
2:00:46.4
0.0
2:00:46.4 +24:30.3
+5.7
79.58
1
62
 Robert Joven
 Thomas Wastian
Robert Joven
(RC4,Austria,Central-Rally-Trophy,Austria-2WD,)
2:00:46.4
0.0
+ 24:30.3
+ 5.7
79.58
34 61  Johann Stelzl
 Nicole Elstner
Signed Streets Motorsport
Opel Corsa D OPC
RC4
Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,
2:08:11.8
10.0
2:08:21.8 +32:05.7
+7:35.4
74.87
1
61
 Johann Stelzl
 Nicole Elstner
Signed Streets Motorsport
(RC4,Austria,Austria-Rally-Cup,Austria-2WD,)
2:08:11.8
10.0
+ 32:05.7
+ 7:35.4
74.87
** Young Driver, *** Super Rally
 
Unofficial Results by Rallylive © 2021